Selection List for 46th KVS National Meet 2015

Taekwondo Girls U-14

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Weight Name of the KV Class Date of Birth Medal
1 Radhika राधिका  Brijlal Suryan 22 KG to 24 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 6th  09 Feb, 2004 Gold
2 Sonam सोनम  Shyam Singh 24 KG to 26 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 6th  31 Aug, 2004 Gold
3 Nitika नीतिका  Jagvat Singh 26 KG to 29 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 7th 13 Jun, 2003 Gold
4 Ayushi Saini आयुषी सैनी  Sanjay Kumar Saini 32 KG to 35 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 8th  16 Nov, 2002 Gold
5 Siya Mourya सिया मौर्या  Vijay Singh Mourya 35 KG to 38 KG KV OLF Raipur 8th  10 Feb, 2003 Gold

Taekwondo Girls U-17

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Weight Name of the KV Class Date of Birth Medal
1 Divya Bhardwaj दिव्या भारद्वाज  Pushpendra Bhardaj 35 KG to 38 KG KV No.2 Roorkee 9th  07 Nov, 2000 Gold
2 Pooja Raghav पूजा राघव  Surender Singh 38 KG to 41 KG KV No.2 Roorkee 9th  13 Jun, 2001 Gold
3 Akshita Saini अक्षिता सैनी  Sanjay Kuar Saini 41 KG to 44 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 10th  29 Nov, 2000 Gold
4 Nisha Gusain निशा गुसाईं  Vijay Singh 44 KG to 48 KG KV OLF Raipur 9th  27 Jan, 2002 Gold
5 Tripti Rawat तृप्ति रावत  Ravindra Singh Rawat 48 KG to 52 KG KV OLF Raipur 9th  14 Mar, 2001 Gold
6 Sulakshita सुलक्षिता  Laxman Singh Kandari 52 KG to 56 KG KV No.2 Roorkee 8th  16 Feb, 2003 Gold
7 Ankita Negi अंकिता नेगी  Dhruv Singh Negi 56 KG to 60 KG KV OLF 9th  15 Jan, 2001 Gold
8 Priyanka Gusani प्रियंका गुसानी Santosh Singh Gusani 60 KG & Above KV No.1 Roorkee 8th  26 Nov, 2002 Gold

Taekwondo Girls U-14

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Weight Name of the KV Class Date of Birth Medal
1 Radhika राधिका  Brijlal Suryan 22 KG to 24 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 6th  09 Feb, 2004 Gold
2 Sonam सोनम  Shyam Singh 24 KG to 26 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 6th  31 Aug, 2004 Gold
3 Nitika नीतिका  Jagvat Singh 26 KG to 29 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 7th 13 Jun, 2003 Gold
4 Ayushi Saini आयुषी सैनी  Sanjay Kumar Saini 32 KG to 35 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 8th  16 Nov, 2002 Gold
5 Siya Mourya सिया मौर्या  Vijay Singh Mourya 35 KG to 38 KG KV OLF Raipur 8th  10 Feb, 2003 Gold

Taekwondo Girls U-19

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Weight Name of the KV Class Date of Birth Medal
1 Simran सिमरन  Satish Shah 40 KG to 43 KG KV OLF  11th  02 Jan, 1999 Gold

Taekwondo Boys U-14

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Weight Name of the KV Class Date of Birth Medal
1 Rudransh Barthwal रुद्रांश बर्थवाल  Rakesh Barthwal 18 to 21 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 4th 08 Jun, 2006 Gold
2 Mohd. Zaki मोहम्मद ज़ाकि Mohd. Ayub 21 to 23 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 4th 29 Apr, 2006 Gold
3 Ankush अंकुश  Sudesh Mohan 23 to 25 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 7th 13 Aug, 2002 Gold
4 Vansh Dimri वंश डिमरी  Ramesh Dimri 25 KG to 27 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 7th 26 Aug, 2003 Gold
5 Aman Patel अमन पटेल Phool Kumar 27 KG to 29 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 7th  09 Feb, 2004 Gold
6 Ankush  अंकुश  Rajeev Kumar 29 KG to 32 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 7th  06 Oct, 2003 Gold
7 Affan Hussain अफ्फान हुसैन  Balig Hussain 32 KG to 35 KG KV No.2 Roorkee 8th  19 Jul, 2002 Gold
8 Sanyam Sharma संयम शर्मा  Pradeep Kumar Sharma 35 KG to 38 KG KV Augustyamuni 8th  20 Mar, 2003 Gold
9 Dheeraj Taragi धीरज तारागी  Khushal Singh Taragi 38 KG to 41 KG KV Bageshwar 8th  29 Aug, 2001 Gold

Taekwondo Boys U-17

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Weight Name of the KV Class Date of Birth Medal
1 Himanshu Rana हिमांशु राणा Rakesh Rana Upto 35 KG K.V OLF Raipur 9th  06 Apr, 2001 Gold
2 Rahul राहुल  Jeet Singh  35 KG to 38 KG KV No.2 Roorkee 9th  13 Jul, 2001 Gold
3 Kunal Bankoti कुनाल बनकोटी  Prakash Singh Bankoti 38 KG to 41 KG KV Bageshwar 10th  17 Oct, 1999 Gold
4 Priyam Saini प्रियम सैनी  Anjay Kumar Saini 41 KG to 44 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 9th  14 Oct, 2001 Gold
5 Sahil Mishra साहिल मिश्रा  Anil Kumar Mishra  44 KG to 48 KG KV Bageshwar 10th  04 Jul, 2001 Gold
6 Sandeep Hans संदीप हंस  Late T.R Hans 48 KG to 52 KG KV No.1 Roorkee 10th  16 Mar, 2001 Gold
7 Arvind अरविन्द    52 KG to 56 KG KV No.2 Roorkee     Gold
8 Chetan Khetwal चेतन खेतवाल    56 KG to 60 KG KV Bageshwar     Gold
9 Abhinav Saini अभिनव सैनी    60 & Above KV No.1 Roorkee     Gold

Taekwondo Boys U-19

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Weight Name of the KV Class Date of Birth Medal
1 Rajat Rawat रजत रावत Yashpal Singh Rawat Upto 46 KG K.V OLF Raipur 11th 20 May, 1999 Gold
2 Ashutosh Rawat आशुतोष रावत  Uday Singh Rawat 46 KG to 50 KG K.V OLF Raipur 12th  13 Oct, 1998 Gold
3 Anubhav Jasola अनुभव जसोला    50 KG to 54 KG KV Raiwala     Gold
4 Manoj Singh Baral मनोज सिंह बराल  Dhan Singh Baral 54 KG to 58 KG KV Pithoragarh 11th  30 Mar, 1998 Gold
5 P. Bharath प. भरथ   58 KG to 62 KG KV Raiwala     Gold
6 Gaurav Bamola गौरव बमोला  Ganesh Chandra Bamola 62 KG to 66 KG K.V OLF Raipur 12th  29 Jan, 1999 Gold
7 Aditya Rawat आदित्य रावत  D S Rawat 66 KG to 70 KG K.V OLF Raipur 12th  31 Aug, 1998 Gold
8 Tanuj Kumar Pandey तनुज कुमार पाण्डेय  Bhaskar Datt Pandey 70 & Above KV Pithoragarh 11th  01 Jan, 1999 Gold

Shooting Girls U-14

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Position Name of the KV Class Date of Birth
PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Anushka Balyan अनुष्का बालियान Kanwar Pal Balyan I K.V Moradabad 7th  21 Dec, 2003
2 Shreya Singh श्रेया सिंह  Kushal Pal Singh II K.V Moradabad 8th  30 Jan, 2003
AIR PISTOL
1 Raj Nandani राज नन्दिनी  Pratap Singh Jhala  I KV No.1 Roorkee 6th  22 Aug, 2004

Shooting Girls U-17

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Position Name of the KV Class Date of Birth
PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Kanchan Sharma कंचन शर्मा  Rupendra Sharma I K.V Moradabad 10th  13 Jul, 2000
AIR PISTOL
1 Akansha Sharma आकांशा शर्मा  Vikas Sharma I K.V Moradabad 9th  29 Mar, 2002

Shooting Girls U-19

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Position Name of the KV Class Date of Birth
PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Vartika Singh वर्तिका सिंह  Kushal Pal Singh I K.V Moradabad 11th  20 Feb, 2000
2 Sandhya Jha संध्या  झा  Shambhu Nath Jha II K.V Moradabad 9th  12 Oct, 2000
3 Muskan Naval मुस्कान नवल   III K.V Moradabad 12th 27 Feb, 1998
AIR PISTOL
1 Priya Rani प्रिया रानी  Suram Singh I KV IMA 12th  18 Nov, 1998
2 Anjali Rana अंजलि राना  Narendra Rana II KV IMA 11th  07 Jan, 2000

Shooting Boys U-14

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Position Name of the KV Class Date of Birth
PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Mohit Pal मोहित पाल Hari Singh Pal I K.V Moradabad 7th  28 Aug, 2003
2 Vareen Bhargava वरीन भार्गव Raghuveer Prasad II K.V Moradabad 7th  19 Mar, 2004
AIR PISTOL
1 Abhinav Kumar अभिनव कुमार  Karamveer Singh I K.V Moradabad 8th  30 Dec, 2002
2 Kaushal Chaudhary कौशल चौधरी  Karamveer Singh II K.V Moradabad 7th  20 Feb, 2004

Shooting Boys U-17

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Position Name of the KV Class Date of Birth
PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Prashant Sharma प्रशांत शर्मा  Pradeep Sharma  I KV ITBP II Shift 9th  17 Jul, 2001
2 Mohd. Anas मोहम्मद अनस  Mohd. Mobeen  II KV Moradabad 10th  24 Jul, 2000
OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Bilal Rehmat Khan बिलाल रहमत खान  Siraj Rehmat Khan I K.V Moradabad 9th  15 Oct, 2001
2 Prince Biswas प्रिंस बिस्वास Arun Kumar Biswas II K.V Moradabad 10th  20 Oct, 1999
AIR PISTOL
1 Shivansh Juglan शिवांश जुगलान  Komal Juglan I K.V Moradabad 9th  27 Jun, 2002
2 Ayush Misra आयुष मिश्रा  Vipin Misra II KV ITBP II Shift 9th  28 Nov, 2000

Shooting Boys U-17

S.No Name of Participant in English Name of Participant in Hindi Father's Name Position Name of the KV Class Date of Birth
PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Vishwajeet Singh Jhala विश्वजीत सिंह झाला  Pratap Singh Jhala I KV No.1 Roorkee 12th  22 Aug, 1997
2 Mohd. Aaquib मोहम्मद आकिब Mohd. Aamir II KV Moradabad 12th  28 Oct, 1998
OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE
1 Aditya Kumar Anand आदित्य कुमार आनंद  Anand Swarup  I K.V Moradabad 11th  19 Sep, 2000
2 Vasu Jain वासु जैन  Rajesh Jain II K.V Moradabad 11th  03 Mar, 1999
AIR PISTOL
1 Sushant Kawan सुशांत कवन Viraj Singh I KV ITBP 12th  23 Feb, 1999
2 Sidharth Verma सिद्धार्थ वर्मा  Gopi Chandra  II K.V Moradabad 12th  04 Mar, 1998